TransferRite®

TransferRite®

TransferRite® brand products is the first choice of professional sign makers and screen printers everywhere. Whatever the application, from fleet marking to commercial sign production, you’ll find the right product – and the right performance – in TransferRite®, the world’s best behaved premask and application tapes.

All rolls are 100 yards in length unless indicated otherwise. 48” Application Tape slit to your specifications (maximum 12 slits) at no additional charge.

DescriptionApplicationsWidthPart No.
All rolls are 100 yards in length unless indicated otherwise.
48” Application Tape slit to your specifications (maximum 12 slits) at no additional charge.
582U Ultra® Standard Medium Tack Paper
4.3 mil, White High Grade Saturated Paper
► Medium tack workhorse for general use
► Pre-spaced lettering 2”-12” high
► Small one piece decals
► Mid-sized line striping
48"MASU5824800
592U Ultra® Standard High Tack Paper
4.3 mil, White High Grade Saturated Paper
► Recommended for use with intermediate or calendered film
► Pre-spaced lettering <2” high
► Fine line striping
► 4-color process printing
► Smooth top-coated decals
► Thermal die cuts
1"
2"
3"
4"
6"
8"
10"
12"
14"
18"
24"
30"
48"
MASU5920125
MASU5920225
MASU5920325
MASU5920425
MASU5920650
MASU5920850
MASU5921050
MASU5921200
MASU5921400
MASU5921800
MASU5922400
MASU5923000
MASU5924800
782U Ultra® Premium Medium Tack Paper
5.4 mil, White Premium Grade Saturated Paper
► Medium tack heavyweight workhorse; performs well in wet applications
► Decals <12” in one dimension including striping
► Pre-spaced lettering 2”-12” high
► Applications where dimensional stability, humidity resistance or long term storage stability is required
48"MASU7824800
792U Ultra® Premium High Tack Paper
5.4 mil, White Premium Grade Saturated Paper
► Large top-coated decals
► 4-color process printed decals
► Very small pre-cut lettering
► Intricate logos
► Fine line striping, plotter and die cut
► Applications where dimensional stability, humidity resistance or long term storage stability is required
3"
6"
9"
12"
24"
30"
48"
MASU7920300
MASU7920600
MASU7920900
MASU7921200
MASU7922400
MASU7923000
MASU7924800
1310 Ultra® Clear Medium Tack Clear Film
3.8 mil, Clear Polypropylene Film
► Unique clear film backing with a custom formulated adhesive
► Superior adhesion to liner, no tunneling, no haze, non-yellowing
► Dimensional stability and tears easily
► Does not grab banner material or corrugated plastic
► Multiple color overlays requiring precise registration on both cast & calendered film
► Pre-spaced lettering 2-12” high
► Decals or lettering <12” in one dimension
► Fine line striping
► Decal transfer and pre-spacing where precise registration is required
48"MAS13104800
510U Ultra AIRMASK™ High Tack Clear Film
4.3 mil, Clear Polypropylene Film
► Unique clear film application tape
► Formulated Latex Pressure sensitive adhesive
► AirMask is a unique premask with an affinity for air-release liners
► Releases cleanly and easily upon installation
► Decal transfer and prespacing where precise registration is required
48"
54"
60"
MASU5104800
MASU51054100
MASU51060100
1504 Film Tape Low Tack Clear Film
4.6 mil, Clear Polypropylene Film
► Unique clear film application tape with low stretch, dimensional stability
► Resists stretching, folding or sagging during installation
► Resistant to moisture under long storage conditions
► Pre-spaced lettering and one-piece decals >12” in one dimension
► Fine, detailed inlay or overlay decals where precise registration is required
48"MAS15044800
1510 Film Tape Medium Tack Clear Film
4.6 mil, Clear Polypropylene Film
(Same as 1504 Above)
*50 yds in length
► Pre-spaced lettering 2-12” high
► Decals or lettering <12” in one dimension
► Drop shadows and multi-color alignments
► Fine line striping
► Nameplate applications
3"
6"
9"
12"
24"
30"
48"
MAS15100350
MAS15100650
MAS15100950
MAS15101250
MAS15102450
MAS15103050
MAS15104850
6882 ProtectRite® Premium Digital
Application Tape Medium Tack Heavy Paper

5.7 mil, Heavyweight Paper
► White saturated paper backing with specially formulated pressure sensitive adhesive system
► Greater dimensional stability
► Greater humidity resistance
► Greater versatility - the “workhorse”
► Specially designed for inkjet graphics
► Provides protection from scratching during storage, transport, and/or wrinkle-free installation of digital graphics.
3"
6"
9"
12"
24"
30"
48"
54"
60"
MAS68820300
MAS68820600
MAS68820900
MAS68821200
MAS68822400
MAS68823000
MAS68824800
MAS688254100
MAS688260100
6560 ProtectRite® Digital Application Tape Low Tack Standard Paper
4.3 mil, Light-weight Paper
► Saturated Paper backing with latex adhesive
► Releases cleanly after installation
► Economically priced, low-tack solution
► Specially designed for inkjet graphics
► Provides protection from scratching during storage, transport, and/or wrinkle-free installation of digital graphics.
48"
60"
MAS65604800
MAS656060100
Menu